ipad loader
Please wait until page load. To avoid loading please change/disable rotation from device settings.
three line button
heart

Privacy Policy

Propertyqueen.com.my (the "Site") is operated by Miyuma Property Sdn. Bhd. incorporated in Malaysia, and we are committed to safeguarding your personal data. This Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use form the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Using the site indicates that you accept these terms.

Unless restricted by applicable law, you agree that any and all personal data relating to you collected by us from time to time may be used and disclosed for such purposes and to such persons as set out in this Privacy Policy. 

We may at any time change this Privacy Policy and you should therefore periodically visit this page to review the then current terms to which you are bound. You can review the most current version of the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use at any time on our Site.


Collection Of Personal Data

You can use and browse the Site without disclosing your personal data. You are not required to provide personal data as a condition of using the Site, except as may be necessary to respond to your requests or in cases where you contact us directly.

We collect personal data only when you provide it to us in various ways voluntarily, including but not limited to, through registration, completion of forms, emails, inquiries and requests and similar situations in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Thus we may collect and process the following data about you:

- information that you provide when carrying out transactions with us on or in relation to the Site, including information relating to any purchases that you make on the Site;

- information that you provide when you register an account with us on the Site; 

- information that you provide when contacting us to resolve any issues that you may be facing;

- information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the services that we are providing on the Site, email alerts, and/or newsletters; and

- details of your visits to the Site including, but not limited to traffic data, location data, and the resources that you access.


Data Protection

We adopt appropriate data collection storage and processing practices and security measure to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal data stored on our Site.

We will store all the personal data you provide on our secure servers. All electronic transactions you make to or receive from us will be encrypted using SSL technology.

You however understand that the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the Site. Any transmission is at your own risk.You have chosen your password which enables you to access certain parts of the Site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. Do not share password with anyone. We will never ask you for your password other than when you log in to the Site.


Sharing Your Personal Data

We may share aggregated Users personal identification information regarding visitors and Users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may also disclose your personal data to third parties such as our service providers and professional advisors.


IP Addresses

When you use the Site, we may collect and store information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration. This is statistical data about our Users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.


Web Browser Cookies And Advertising

Our Site may use cookies to enhance User experience. Web browser set cookies in your computer to distinguish you from other Users of the Site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse the Site and also allows us to improve the Site.

Ads appearing on our Site may be delivered to you by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

You may choose to set your web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. Though, please note some parts of the Site may not function properly if you do so.


Third Party Websites

The Site may from time to time contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks and vendors. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.  Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


Personal Data Protection Act (Pdpa)

By agreeing to the terms and conditions contained herein, you hereby allow Property Queen to collect your Personal Information to be regulated and managed by Property Queen. You also hereby agree to receive the latest information about products, news and events updates, promotions, special privileges and initiatives from Property Queen, its partners and advertisers. Should you require further information about the treatment of your personal information by us, please do not hesitate to contact our privacy officer at: info@propertyqueen.com.my.


Changes To These Terms

Our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use will change over time. You should check the website frequently to see if any recent amendments or additions have been made. You will be deemed to have acknowledged and agreed to the amended Terms of Use if you continue to use the Site after the changes have taken effect.


Disclaimer

Property Queen is an online open-content collaborative property portal, that is, voluntary association of individuals and groups working to develop a common resource of human knowledge on property. We shall not be liable for any voluntary disclosure of personal information by you to other Users of the Site.

Sign up Auto LogOut


State List Kuala Lumpur Selangor Penang Johor Kedah Kelantan Melaka Negeri Sembilan Labuan Pahang Perak Perlis Putrajaya Terengganu Sabah Sarawak Agency List Agent List Developer Company List Developer List